Army Athletics Association Army Athletics Association Army Athletics Association Army Athletics Association Army Athletics Association

Army Cross Country

See: Regional Command UK South Cross Country League Fixtures 2016/17

 

 

THE ARMY INTER UNIT CROSS COUNTRY RELAY CHAMPIONSHIPS - 12 OCTOBER 2016

 

  1. 1.  The Army Cross-Country Relay Championships held at the Tweseldown Race Course, near Aldershot on Wednesday 12 October 2016

 

OVERALL RACE 1  | OVERALL RACE 2

LADIES UNITS  |  VETERAN FEMALE   |  VETERAN MALE  | JUNIOR MALE  |  HORS CONCOURS

MAJOR UNIT RESULTS

RESULTS RACE 1 OVERALL RESULTS

 

Pos

Chest No

Rank

Initials

Name

Gender

Age

Category

Unit Name

Time

1

80

WO2

G

WATKINS

M

44

VM

3 RSME (V)

00:17:33

2

60

CAPT

L

HALL

F

25

SF

ATR WINCHESTER

00:17:35

3

52

COL

A

LIVINGSTONE

M

54

VM

JSCSC (V)

00:18:15

4

49

COL

M

MUNRO

M

44

VM

JSCSC (V)

00:18:25

5

51

COL

D

WARNER

M

54

VM

JSCSC (V)

00:18:47

6

196

RFN

J

BUNN

M

19

JM

5 RIFLES (J)

00:18:49

7

145

MAJ

J

BRUDENELL

M

43

VM

ARRC SP BN (V)

00:18:59

8

222

MAJ

G

HAYES

M

48

VM

22 FD HOSP (MV)

00:19:00

9

77

MAJ

R

PADLEY

M

48

VM

3 RSME (V)

00:19:04

10

168

LCPL

R

VICKERS

F

30

SF

22 FD HOSP (F)

00:19:28

11

193

RFN

J

WALSH

M

18

JM

5 RIFLES (J)

00:19:32

12

79

LT

C

BATTEY

M

41

VM

3 RSME (V)

00:19:35

13

221

BRIG

J

RIDGE

M

45

VM

22 FD HOSP (MV)

00:19:38

14

172

MAJ

F

BOARDMAN

M

41

VM

ARMY HQ (V)

00:19:51

15

195

RFN

L

CRADDOCK

M

18

JM

5 RIFLES (J)

00:20:02

16

170

SSGT

C

POTTER

M

41

VM

ARMY HQ (V)

00:20:04

17

78

MAJ

D

RUDD

M

50

VM

3 RSME (V)

00:20:06

18

50

CDR

J

WYPER

M

46

VM

JSCSC (V)

00:20:15

19

157

WO2

K

HANIVER

F

39

VF

DSPG (F)

00:20:16

20

12

LT

R

HANNAH

F

25

SF

7 REGT AAC (F)

00:20:19

21

69

SGT

S

HOGAN-HENRY

F

32

SF

27 REGT RLC (F)

00:20:30

22

165

CAPT

L

KNOX

F

26

SF

22 FD HOSP (F)

00:20:35

23

57

SGT

S

GROSVENOR-JONES

F

30

SF

ATR WINCHESTER

00:20:39

24

146

SSGT

K

KNIGHT

M

40

VM

ARRC SP BN (V)

00:20:43

25

148

CPL

D

CONNELL

M

41

VM

ARRC SP BN (V)

00:20:44

26

224

SSGT

L

GURUNG

M

41

VM

22 FD HOSP (MV)

00:20:46

27

223

SGT

T

RAI

M

44

VM

22 FD HOSP (MV)

00:20:55

28

209

LT

F

GORDON

F

48

VF

OXFORD UOTC (F)

00:21:23

29

176

MAJ

S

EHLEN

F

39

VF

ARMY HQ (F)

00:21:26

30

169

WO1

W

MATTHEWS

M

40

VM

ARMY HQ (V)

00:21:35

31

194

RFN

M

ALBUTT

M

19

JM

5 RIFLES (J)

00:21:37

32

11

LT

E

GARSIDE

F

25

SF

7 REGT AAC (F)

00:21:42

33

9

CAPT

E

GORWOOD

F

25

SF

7 REGT AAC (F)

00:21:45

34

48

 

H

MEADOWS

F

32

SF

MINLEY STN  (F)

00:22:08

35

10

LT

K

JACKA

F

24

SF

7 REGT AAC (F)

00:22:26

36

171

LT

C

BROMLEY-GARDNER

M

56

VM

ARMY HQ (V)

00:22:30

37

147

WO2

B

BYNORTH

M

43

VM

ARRC SP BN (V)

00:22:36

38

59

CAPT

S

BONELLA

F

29

SF

ATR WINCHESTER

00:23:17

39

210

CAPT

B

LILLEY

F

28

SF

OXFORD UOTC (F)

00:23:31

40

47

MAJ

E

CHESTNUTT

F

34

SF

MINLEY STN  (F)

00:23:41

41

138

CAPT

J

PEART

F

34

SF

3 MED REGT (F)

00:23:46

42

72

SGT

M

MAY

F

31

SF

27 REGT RLC (F)

00:23:54

43

160

CAPT

G

ASHTON

F

40

VF

DSPG (F)

00:24:12

44

92

MAJ

L

KELLY

F

37

VF

11 SIGS REGT (F)

00:24:34

45

158

SSGT

S

PATERSON

F

40

VF

DSPG (F)

00:24:42

46

58

CPL

L

MAGNESS

F

27

SF

ATR WINCHESTER

00:24:51

47

71

PTE

V

MAY

F

25

SF

27 REGT RLC (F)

00:24:53

48

45

MAJ

R

ROBBINS

F

40

VF

MINLEY STN  (F)

00:25:04

49

70

CAPT

D

SWINDELL

F

37

VF

27 REGT RLC (F)

00:25:22

50

212

OCDT

K

CLARKE

F

19

JF

OXFORD UOTC (F)

00:25:32

51

215

WO1

T

HOINES

F

40

VF

22 FIELD HOSP (FV)

00:26:02

52

139

PTE

C

LLOYD

F

21

SF

3 MED REGT (F)

00:26:11

53

211

OCDT

A

GUEST

F

19

JF

OXFORD UOTC (F)

00:26:31

54

159

CPL

R

FOREMAN

F

26

SF

DSPG (F)

00:26:35

55

175

MRS

K

HEARD

F

36

VF

ARMY HQ (F)

00:26:43

56

137

SSGT

R

ORTEN

F

37

VF

3 MED REGT (F)

00:26:45

57

91

SSGT

J

BLACKBURN

F

33

SF

11 SIGS REGT (F)

00:27:07

58

46

SSGT

J

HUNDLEY

F

39

VF

MINLEY STN  (F)

00:27:19

59

90

SIG

C

BIRO

F

20

JF

11 SIGS REGT (F)

00:27:25

60

166

LCPL

K

BARRY

F

23

SF

22 FD HOSP (F)

00:27:30

61

214

WO2

C

GRANVILLE

F

39

VF

22 FIELD HOSP (FV)

00:27:33

62

213

LT

H

WINDER

F

43

VF

22 FIELD HOSP (FV)

00:27:39

63

173

WO2

A

BURKE

F

44

VF

ARMY HQ (F)

00:28:36

64

89

SSGT

L

DEAL

F

36

VF

11 SIGS REGT (F)

00:29:10

65

167

SSGT

R

EDWARDS

F

33

SF

22 FD HOSP (F)

00:29:36

66

216

SGT

M

ARMOUR

F

35

VF

22 FIELD HOSP (FV)

00:29:54

67

140

CPL

R

SHEEN

F

37

VF

3 MED REGT (F)

00:31:09

68

174

SSGT

S

KNIGHT

F

45

VF

ARMY HQ (F)

00:33:54

 

ARMY CROSS COUNTRY RELAYS - 12/10/2016 Overall Race 2 Results

 

Pos

Chest No

Rank

Initials

Name

Gender

Age

Category

Unit Name

Time

1

6

WO2

D

BRANFOOT

M

40

VM

CLR RM  (1)

00:16:48

2

17

LT

E

CARTWRIGHT

M

37

SM

JSCSC

00:16:48

3

204

LCPL

M

HEWITT

M

29

SM

1 SCOTS

00:16:50

4

41

SGT

S

CASSIDY

M

34

SM

6 REGT RLC

00:16:56

5

203

SSGT

R

HUGHES

M

32

SM

1 SCOTS

00:17:04

6

97

MAJ

W

HUNT

M

37

SM

1 RIFLES (2)

00:17:12

7

68

WO2

S

KENNEDY

M

39

SM

27 REGT RLC

00:17:14

8

84

SSGT

M

COMBE

M

37

SM

SCOTS DG (1)

00:17:22

9

73

CSGT

D

BELL

M

49

VM

1 RIFLES (1)

00:17:27

10

1

GDSM

J

FOREST

M

22

SM

7 COLDSM GDS (1)

00:17:34

11

81

CAPT

F

RIDER

M

27

SM

SCOTS DG (1)

00:17:37

12

136

LT

B

TOYE

M

26

SM

3 MED REGT

00:17:38

13

19

LT

A

YARKER

M

37

SM

JSCSC

00:17:42

14

40

CFN

S

CHAPPELL

M

21

SM

5 FS BN REME (1)

00:17:43

15

185

CPL

N

STEPHEN

M

37

SM

25 TRG REGT

00:17:45

16

20

MAJ

E

CHARLTON-WEEDY

M

31

SM

JSCSC

00:17:48

17

7

LCPL

L

COX

M

25

SM

CLR RM  (1)

00:17:50

18

18

LT

B

JEFFERY

M

36

SM

JSCSC

00:17:52

19

191

SGT

L

ZERAFA

M

30

SM

5 RIFLES (1)

00:18:05

20

5

CAPT

M

LOVELL

M

40

VM

CLR RM  (1)

00:18:06

21

226

CPL

S

MAPHURUMA

M

27

SM

ATC PIRBRIGHT

00:18:08

22

55

CPL

B

STAPLETON

M

30

SM

ATR WINCHESTER  (1)

00:18:10

23

2

GDSM

C

SINCLAIR

M

22

SM

7 COLDSM GDS (1)

00:18:10

24

8

LCPL

L

WINMAN

M

26

SM

CLR RM  (1)

00:18:11

25

44

LT

T

CROSSLAND

M

42

VM

6 REGT RLC

00:18:14

26

113

CPL

P

GARSIDE

M

27

SM

9 REGT RLC

00:18:15

27

202

CAPT

M

FLANNIGAN

M

28

SM

1 SCOTS

00:18:16

28

135

SSGT

G

BOWERY

M

39

SM

3 MED REGT

00:18:27

29

85

SIG

M

RANKING

M

22

SM

11 SIGS REGT

00:18:27

30

190

LT

T

JELLY

M

27

SM

5 RIFLES (1)

00:18:27

31

205

OCDT

A

YOUNG

M

20

SM

OXFORD UOTC

00:18:29

32

197

RFN

D

BARLEY

M

21

SM

5 RIFLES (2)

00:18:30

33

65

PTE

K

ASHTON

M

31

SM

27 REGT RLC

00:18:31

34

4

GDSM

M

BUTT

M

22

SM

7 COLDSM GDS (1)

00:18:32

35

76

RFN

L

WOODMAN

M

22

SM

1 RIFLES (1)

00:18:33

36

109

CPL

J

MAIRURA

M

31

SM

RMAS PS

00:18:36

37

93

SGT

J

RAI

M

38

SM

22 ENGR REGT

00:18:37

38

16

GDSM

L

PETTY

M

38

SM

7 COLDSM GDS (2)

00:18:40

39

144

SSGT

A

WAINWRIGHT

M

39

SM

4 RIFLES (1)

00:18:45

40

54

WO2

J

MCCOWLIFF

M

36

SM

ATR WINCHESTER  (1)

00:18:46

41

141

RFN

M

ASARENE

M

27

SM

4 RIFLES (1)

00:18:47

42

208

OCDT

O

GERARD-PEARSE

M

22

SM

OXFORD UOTC

00:18:48

43

189

CPL

R

EVANS

M

24

SM

5 RIFLES (1)

00:18:52

44

88

SIG

R

LIMBU

M

20

SM

11 SIGS REGT

00:19:01

45

83

CPL

G

HUTCHINSON

M

25

SM

SCOTS DG (1)

00:19:02

46

200

PTE

M

LANGMAN

M

29

SM

5 RIFLES (2)

00:19:05

47

75

RFN

L

CONDER

M

21

SM

1 RIFLES (1)

00:19:06

48

110

CSGT

S

COX

M

37

SM

RMAS PS

00:19:06

49

228

CPL

S

MCINTYRE

M

27

SM

ATC PIRBRIGHT

00:19:07

50

39

LCPL

A

ROBERTS

M

21

SM

5 FS BN REME (1)

00:19:08

51

116

LCPL

P

YEBOAH

M

34

SM

9 REGT RLC

00:19:08

52

37

WO2

T

JARVIS

M

44

VM

5 FS BN REME (1)

00:19:11

53

180

CPL

B

BHIM

M

31

SM

22 SIG REGT

00:19:11

54

74

CAPT

A

DISHMAN

M

29

SM

1 RIFLES (1)

00:19:13

55

36

PTE

A

KAMAN-RAI

M

23

SM

ARRC SP BN

00:19:16

56

134

CPL

C

SCOTT

M

28

SM

3 MED REGT

00:19:16

57

95

SGT

 

GRIST

M

30

SM

22 ENGR REGT

00:19:18

58

13

GDSM

C

HALL

M

24

SM

7 COLDSM GDS (2)

00:19:20

59

111

CSGT

A

HINKS

M

33

SM

RMAS PS

00:19:21

60

199

MAJ

B

CASSON

M

36

SM

5 RIFLES (2)

00:19:26

61

33

PTE

A

KINNEN

M

26

SM

ARRC SP BN

00:19:26

62

192

WO2

D

EDWARDS

M

35

SM

5 RIFLES (1)

00:19:28

63

34

SPR

J

RICE

M

26

SM

ARRC SP BN

00:19:29

64

56

CPL

K

WELSH

M

27

SM

ATR WINCHESTER  (1)

00:19:32

65

177

SIG

B

CRANKSHAW

M

20

SM

22 SIG REGT

00:19:36

66

86

CPL

M

WORTHINGTON

M

33

SM

11 SIGS REGT

00:19:36

67

43

PTE

M

TOUKAM

M

32

SM

6 REGT RLC

00:19:37

68

217

MAJ

G

HAYES

M

38

SM

22 FD HOSP

00:19:38

69

188

CPL

D

MODDX

M

26

SM

25 TRG REGT

00:19:40

70

227

CPL

T

SHERCHAN

M

30

SM

ATC PIRBRIGHT

00:19:41

71

82

CPL

D

RAE

M

30

SM

SCOTS DG (1)

00:19:47

72

94

LCPL

G

THOMPSON

M

28

SM

22 ENGR REGT

00:19:50

73

63

CPL

K

DALE

M

27

SM

ATR WINCHESTER (2)

00:19:50

74

179

MAJ

B

PRICE

M

39

SM

22 SIG REGT

00:19:50

75

67

CAPT

M

CASSILY

M

25

SM

27 REGT RLC

00:19:52

76

206

OCDT

C

NEWMAN

M

20

SM

OXFORD UOTC

00:19:55

77

3

LSGT

R

PERKINS

M

29

SM

7 COLDSM GDS (1)

00:19:59

78

87

SIG

S

RAI

M

21

SM

11 SIGS REGT

00:19:59

79

198

RFN

K

FITZPATRICK

M

21

SM

5 RIFLES (2)

00:20:02

80

15

GDSM

T

BELCHER

M

19

JM

7 COLDSM GDS (2)

00:20:06

81

14

LCPL

A

BOSWELL

M

24

SM

7 COLDSM GDS (2)

00:20:07

82

114

PTE

N

IMARHIAGBE

M

27

SM

9 REGT RLC

00:20:09

83

96

LCPL

S

COONEY

M

24

SM

22 ENGR REGT

00:20:09

84

112

CSGT

S

SMITH

M

33

SM

RMAS PS

00:20:10

85

133

PTE

S

SCOTT

M

22

SM

3 MED REGT

00:20:20

86

123

PTE

M

WILLIAMS

M

25

SM

4 REGT RLC

00:20:21

87

186

CAPT

S

MCHUGH

M

38

SM

25 TRG REGT

00:20:23

88

187

CPL

C

LESPORIS

M

35

SM

25 TRG REGT

00:20:23

89

143

WO2

M

NUNN

M

41

VM

4 RIFLES (1)

00:20:25

90

42

LT

J

CURRIE

M

27

SM

6 REGT RLC

00:20:29

91

66

CAPT

T

COSTIN

M

27

SM

27 REGT RLC

00:20:30

92

201

WO2

B

WARWICK

M

35

SM

1 SCOTS

00:20:32

93

115

PTE

Z

HARMES-LOCK

M

28

SM

9 REGT RLC

00:20:35

94

122

PTE

J

COOPER

M

19

JM

4 REGT RLC

00:20:41

95

98

RFN

B

SUTHERLAND

M

27

SM

1 RIFLES (2)

00:20:44

96

53

WO1

J

MCGRORY

M

39

SM

ATR WINCHESTER  (1)

00:20:46

97

207

OCDT

T

GRIFFIN

M

20

SM

OXFORD UOTC

00:20:47

98

178

LCPL

L

LUCKY

M

25

SM

22 SIG REGT

00:21:01

99

124

CPL

T

LIMBU

M

36

SM

4 REGT RLC

00:21:04

100

61

CPL

B

BEALE

M

30

SM

ATR WINCHESTER (2)

00:21:05

101

108

TPR

A

MCALEAMEY

M

18

JM

SCOTS DG (2)

00:21:11

102

142

LCPL

C

PROCTOL

M

24

SM

4 RIFLES (1)

00:21:13

103

35

PTE

J

HILTON

M

21

SM

ARRC SP BN

00:21:16

104

121

PTE

T

GURUNG

M

29

SM

4 REGT RLC

00:21:24

105

155

PTE

J

LLOYD

M

22

SM

DSPG

00:21:29

106

153

PTE

N

RUSSAN

M

22

SM

DSPG

00:21:51

107

152

CFN

A

COOK

M

19

JM

4 RIFLES (2)

00:21:53

108

220

SSGT

T

RAI

M

44

VM

22 FD HOSP

00:21:56

109

62

CPL

 

SMITH

M

24

SM

ATR WINCHESTER (2)

00:21:58

110

99

WO2

P

SHARPE

M

39

SM

1 RIFLES (2)

00:22:02

111

219

SGT

L

GURUNG

M

41

VM

22 FD HOSP

00:22:04

112

38

LCPL

A

FOSTER

M

27

SM

5 FS BN REME (1)

00:22:10

113

106

TPR

D

MCADAM

M

26

SM

SCOTS DG (2)

00:22:22

114

64

CPL

S

LANT

M

27

SM

ATR WINCHESTER (2)

00:22:56

115

154

SSGT

K

ALDERSON

M

35

SM

DSPG

00:23:06

116

150

SGT

P

DAVIES

M

36

SM

4 RIFLES (2)

00:23:20

117

105

TPR

A

MOODY

M

21

SM

SCOTS DG (2)

00:23:23

118

218

CAPT

S

D'ARDENNE

M

32

SM

22 FD HOSP

00:23:31

119

151

SSGT

A

HENSON

M

31

SM

4 RIFLES (2)

00:24:08

120

225

CPL

C

INGLEBY

M

30

SM

ATC PIRBRIGHT

00:24:34

121

107

LCPL

S

GALLIER

M

28

SM

SCOTS DG (2)

00:24:49

122

149

SGT

S

SHELLEY

M

30

SM

4 RIFLES (2)

00:24:51

123

156

SGT

M

BYRNE

M

36

SM

DSPG

00:26:52

 


 

Inter Service Cross Country Championships  Results 17 Feb 2016

 

Army Cross Country Team & Individual Championships Finals 3 Feb 2016  Results