Inter Services Athletics Championships 8th July 2015

 

MENS RESULTS | WomEns RESULTs

Mens Results

1

ARMY

173

2

RAF

134

3

ROYAL NAVY

79

 Event 100m

 Wind: -0.9 M/S

 

 

 

Pos

Name

Unit

Time / Distance

Points

1

AB LOGS OLUSOJI FASUBA

ROYAL NAVY

10.60

6

2

CPL RAMONE SMITH

ARMY

10.76

5

3

LET ME DARYN JACKSON

ROYAL NAVY

11.04

4

4

LCPL FUNSHO JOSEPH

ARMY

11.18

3

5

SAC M HYSLOP

RAF

11.56

2

6

SAC M BLOOR

RAF

11.58

1

Event 110m Hurdles

 Wind: -1.8 M/S

 

 

 

Pos

Name

Unit

Time / Distance

Points

1

GDSM PETER MORENO

ARMY

14.63

6

2

LCPL OSMAN MUSKWE

ARMY

15.51

5

3

SAC C FORDE

RAF

15.72

4

4

SGT L RAMM

RAF

16.54

3

Event 200m

Wind: -1.5 M/S  

 

 

 

Pos

Name

Unit

Time / Distance

Points

1

AB LOGS OLUSOJI FASUBA

ROYAL NAVY

21.89

6

2

RFN A DRAMMEH

ARMY

22.07

5

3

GDSM PETER MORENO

ARMY

22.18

4

4

LET ME DARYN JACKSON

ROYAL NAVY

22.18

3

5

SAC M HYSLOP

RAF

23.33

2

6

SAC M BLOOR

RAF

23.68

1

Event 400m

Pos

Name

Unit

Time / Distance

Points

1

RFN A DRAMMEH

ARMY

47.63

6

2

NA (AH) DALE WILLIS

ROYAL NAVY

47.97

5

3

SAC H CARTER

RAF

49.68

4

4

LCPL BRADSHAW

ARMY

49.97

3

5

FO L TRAVERS

RAF

51.95

2

6

MNE ALEX YOUNG

ROYAL NAVY

57.92

1

 Event 400m Hurdles

Pos

Name

Unit

Time / Distance

Points

1

SAC C FORDE

RAF

54.99

6

2

SGT RONALD DE-BIQUE

ARMY

56.85

5

3

SSGT MUSA AUDU

ARMY

58.23

4

4

LT NEAL EDWARDS

ROYAL NAVY

59.26

3

5

SGT M AFFORD

RAF

1.02.69

2

6

AB CHARLIE SENDROWSKI

ROYAL NAVY

1.06.15

1

Event 800m

Pos

Name

Unit

Time / Distance

Points

1

CPL S MITCHELL

RAF

1.54.19

6

2

SAC H CARTER

RAF

1.55.73

5

3

SIG P CLIFFORD

ARMY

2.01.91

4

4

MNE MIKE GOODWIN

ROYAL NAVY

2.04.02

3

5

LCPL BRADSHAW

ARMY

2.08.24

2

6

AB JOE DUNNE

ROYAL NAVY

2.14.21

1

Event 1500m

Pos

Name

Unit

Time / Distance

Points

1

CPL MITCHELL

RAF

4.19.92

6

2

MNE ADAM PEACOCK

ROYAL NAVY

4.23.46

5

3

PTE D WESTBURY

ARMY

4.25.78

4

4

SQN LDR LIVESEY

RAF

4.31.56

3

             5                   

CAPT WILL JENKINS

ARMY

4.43.06

2

6

MNE ALEX YOUNG

ROYAL NAVY

5.11.62

1

Event 3000m Steeplechase

1

MAJ ADY WHITWAM

ARMY

9.42.42

6

2

CPL M BLUNDEN

RAF

9.57.34

5

3

CPL L ATHERSMITH

RAF

10.07.59

4

4

SIG T CUMMINGS

ARMY

10.20.20

3

Event 5000m

Pos

Name

Unit

Time / Distance

Points

1

SQN LDR B LIVESEY

RAF

14.56.99

6

2

CAPT PAUL MOLYNEUX

ARMY

15.28.87

5

3

SGT SEAN BYRNE

ARMY

15.32.63

4

4

CPL S MITCHELL

RAF

15.48.45

3

5

MNE LEE OMEREOD

ROYAL NAVY

16.18.26

2

6

MNE ADAM PEACOCK

ROYAL NAVY

18.18.06

1

 Event 4 x 100m

Pos

Name

Unit

Time / Distance

Points

                      1             

CPL SMITH, LCPL JOSEPH,     GDSM MORENO, LCPL MUSKWE 

ARMY

42.01

8

2

 

RAF

45.00

6

3

 

ROYAL NAVY

 

4

Event 4 x 400m

Pos

Name

Unit

Time / Distance

Points

1                

RFN DRAMMEH, SSGT AUDU, SGT DE-BIQUE, LCPL  BRADSHAW

ARMY

3.29.19

8

2

 

RAF

3.31.63

6

3

 

ROYAL NAVY

4.00.92

4

Event Shot

Pos

Name

Unit

Time / Distance

Points

1

LCPL OSMAN MUSKWE

ARMY

14.66

6

2

2LT JAKE MATTHEWS

ARMY

13.90

5

3

WG CDR A DAVIS

RAF

13.59

4

4

CPL M PLOWMAN

RAF

13.28

3

5

MNE RICH REEKS

ROYAL NAVY

12.30

2

Event Hammer

Pos

Name

Unit

Time / Distance

Points

1

CPL BEN JONES

ARMY

51.44

6

2

SSGT OSAZUWA

ARMY

50.67

5

3

PO ANDY DAWKINS

ROYAL NAVY

38.70

4

4

CPL M PLOWMAN

RAF

33.75

3

5

W CDR ADAM DAVIS

RAF

31.37

2

6

AB CHARLIE SENDROWSKI

ROYAL NAVY

13.66

1

Event Javelin

Pos

Name

Unit

Time / Distance

Points

1

PTE CYPRIAN ONDERI

ARMY

53.39

6

2

SIG CARL QUINLAN

ARMY

53.18

5

3

CPL SHENTON ENOE

RAF

52.49

4

4

FO S WILLIAMS

RAF

44.57

3

5

MNE RICH REEKS

ROYAL NAVY

43.84

2

6

ACT ROB MCGRGOR

ROYAL NAVY

36.88

1

Event Discus

Pos

Name

Unit

Time / Distance

Points

1

CPL M PLOWMAN

RAF

52.36

6

2

LCPL OSMAN MUSKWE

ARMY

49.16

5

3

2LT JAKE MATTHEWS

ARMY

44.52

4

4

WG CDR A DAVIES

RAF

39.39

3

5

MNE RICH REEKS

ROYAL NAVY

38.12

2

6

PO ANDY DAWKINS

ROYAL NAVY

30.72

1

Event Triple Jump

Pos

Name

Unit

Time / Distance

Points

1

SGT S BENSON

RAF

13.73

6

2

CFN KLINSMAN BEDEAU

ARMY

13.66

5

3

CPL S ENOE

RAF

12.72

4

4

SIG JONATHAN DOWLE

ARMY

12.54

3

5

LT RYAN WOTTON

ROYAL NAVY

11.43

2

6

AET ROB MCGREGOR

ROYAL NAVY

10.42

1

Event High Jump

Pos

Name

Unit

Time / Distance

Points

1

LT MICHAEL COLE

ARMY

2.03

6

2

SIG JONATHAN DOWLE

ARMY

2.00

5

3

MNE RICH REEKS

ROYAL NAVY

1.95

4

4

FLT LT A STEVENTON

RAF

1.85

3

5

SGT L RAMM

RAF

1.65

2

6

AB DAN MOSELEY

ROYAL NAVY

1.60

1

Event Long Jump  

Pos

Name

Unit

Time / Distance

Points

1

GDSM PETER MORENO

ARMY

6.73

6

2

LCPL OSMAN MUSKWE

ARMY

6.62

5

3

SAC M COXON

RAF

6.19

4

4

CPL SHENTON ENOE

RAF

6.12

3

5

LT RYAN WOTTON

ROYAL NAVY

5.31

2

6

AB KAINE SMEATON

ROYAL NAVY

4.99

1

Event Pole Vault 

Pos

Name

Unit

Time / Distance

Points

1

CPL C WALKER-SHEPHERD

RAF

4.60

6

2

GDSM PETER MORENO

ARMY

4.40

5

3

LCPL OSMAN MUSKWE

ARMY

4.20

4

4

MNE RICH REEKS

ROYAL NAVY

3.50

2.5

5

AET ROB MEGREGOR

ROYAL NAVY

3.50

2.5

6

SAC G BERRY

RAF

3.00

1

Officials:

Track Referee: MACR S. Snodden
 
Field Referee: Sqn Ldr (Retd) R J C Doust

Back to top

Womens Results

1

ARMY

148.5

2

RAF

110

3

ROYAL NAVY

53.5

Event 100m

Wind: Not Recorded 

Pos

Name

Unit

Time / Distance

Points

1

PTE TUILOVONI

ARMY

12.57

6

2

PTE JATTA

ARMY

12.97

5

3

LPT REGAINA CAWLEY

ROYAL NAVY

13.72

4

4

FO L WEBSTER

RAF

14.02

3

5

SAC C FALLOW

RAF

14.19

2

6

ET (WE) J ROGERS

ROYAL NAVY

15.86

1

Event 100m Hurdles

Wind: -0.1 M/S  

Pos

Name

Unit

Time / Distance

Points

1

FLT LT A DOBIN

RAF

17.44

6

2

CPL BROWNLOW

ARMY

19.16

5

3

AB HOLLY GREENAWAY

ROYAL NAVY

20.35

4

4

SAC SAYLE

RAF

20.64

3

5

LCPL TAYLOR

ARMY

dq

0

Event 200m

Wind: -1.7 M/S 

Pos

Name

Unit

Time / Distance

Points

1

PTE TUILOVONI

ARMY

25.57

6

2

PTE JATTA

ARMY

26.57

5

3

OC RAWLINSON

RAF

27.98

4

4

OC CARMEN

ROYAL NAVY

28.99

3

5

FO L WEBSTER

RAF

29.14

2

6

ET (WE) J ROGERS

ROYAL NAVY

32.52

1

Event 400m

Pos

Name

Unit

Time / Distance

Points

1

FO M HARRISON

RAF

57.94

6

2

LCPL THOMPSON

ARMY

59.24

5

3

GNR MORRIS

ARMY

1.00.54

4

4

FLT LT DAVIS

RAF

1.03.33

3

5

LPT REGAINA CAWLEY

ROYAL NAVY

1.11.93

2

Event 400m Hurdles 

Pos

Name

Unit

Time / Distance

Points

1

FO M HARRISON

RAF

1.03.16

6

* New Inter Service Record to be confirmed 

2

SGT J BLOOMER

ARMY

1.10.39

5

3

PTE LLOYD

ARMY

1.12.32

4

4

FLT LT C NIXON

RAF

1.12.40

3

5

ET (WE) HOLLY GREENAWAY

ROYAL NAVY

1.19.08

2

Event 800m

Pos

Name

Unit

Time / Distance

Points

1

FLT LT H DAVIS

RAF

2.28.91

6

2

LCPL PAYNTER

ARMY

2.29.25

5

3

PTE H BEES

ARMY

2.31.61

4

4

FLT LT C NIXON

RAF

3.02.50

3

Event 1500m

Pos

Name

Unit

Time / Distance

Points

1

CAPT ELYSIA HARRISON

ARMY

4.56.72

6

2

LCPL PAYNTER

ARMY

5.24.35

5

3

SQN LDR ROE

RAF

5.42.76

4

4

SAC V FALLOW

RAF

5.53.73

3

Event 5000m

Pos

Name

Unit

Time / Distance

Points

1

LT HALL

ARMY

17.43.84

6

2

CPL VAN STADEN

ARMY

18.32.64

5

3

SQN LDR J ROE

RAF

21.02.30

4

4

FLT LT H DAVIS

RAF

21.02.36

3

Event 4 x 100m

Pos

Name

Unit

Time / Distance

Points

1

PTE JATTA, PTE TUILOVONI, CPL

ARMY

49.42

8

2            

LPT REGAINA CAWLEY, AB HOLLY GREENAWAY, WTR KAYLEIGH HORRELL, OC REBECCA CARMAN

ROYAL NAVY

53.70

6

3

 

RAF

dq

0

Event 4 x 400m

Pos

Name

Unit

Time / Distance

Points

1

PTE TUILOVONI, GNR MORRIS, LCPL

ARMY

4.09.22

8

2

 

RAF

4.14.02

6

3          

LPT REGAINA CAWLEY, AB JESSICA ROGERS, WTR KAYLEIGH HORRELL, OC REBECCA CARMAN  

ROYAL NAVY

4.50.54

4

Event Shot  

Pos

Name

Unit

Time / Distance

Points

1

CPL LYN WADDELL

ARMY

11.34

6

2

L STD ANNA WALDRON

ROYAL NAVY

11.16

5

3

CAPT LUCY RANN

ARMY

10.56

4

4

SQN LDR J SKOYLES

RAF

9.65

3

5

OC HANNA RABUZIN

ROYAL NAVY

8.76

2

6

FLT LT H DAVIES

RAF

8.32

1

Event Javelin

Pos

Name

Unit

Time / Distance

Points

1

SAC E WILDBORE

RAF

29.52

6

2

LCPL P IRVING

ARMY

28.99

5

3

L STD ANNA WALDRON

ROYAL NAVY

27.96

4

4

LCPL MATTHEWS

ARMY

25.61

3

5

SQN LDR J SKOYLES

RAF

16.54

2

6

OC HANNA RABUZIN

ROYAL NAVY

11.82

1

Event Discus

Pos

Name

Unit

Time / Distance

Points

1

CPL WADDELL

ARMY

30.71

6

2

SSGT MAARTENS

ARMY

26.84

5

3

SQN LDR SKOLYES

RAF

24.45

4

4

PO LIZ EDWARDS

ROYAL NAVY

23.68

3

5

SAC L ALLEN

RAF

21.24

2

6

OC HANNA RABUZIN

ROYAL NAVY

17.45

1

Event Triple Jump

Pos

Name

Unit

Time / Distance

Points

1

SAC V FALLOW

RAF

10.03

6

2

LCPL A TAYLOR

ARMY

9.74

5

3

PTE M MESSAM

ARMY

9.44

4

4

FLT LT A DOBIN

RAF

9.34

3

5

OCDT HANNA RABUZIN

ROYAL NAVY

7.96

2

6

OC REBECCA CARMAN

ROYAL NAVY

7.76

1

Event High Jump

Pos

Name

Unit

Time / Distance

Points

1

FLT LT C NIXON

RAF

1.48

6

2

PTE LLOYD

ARMY

1.45

5

3

PTE MILLS

ARMY

1.40

3.5

4

OC REBECCA GORMAN

ROYAL NAVY

1.40

3.5

5

FO M HARRISON

RAF

1.35

2

6

OC HANNA RABUZIN

ROYAL NAVY

1.15

1

Event Long Jump

Pos

Name

Unit

Time / Distance

Points

1

PTE NEWMAN

ARMY

4.94

6

2

APO S RAWLINSON

RAF

4.82

5

3

LCPL IRVING

ARMY

4.67

4

4

SAC V FALLOW

RAF

4.64

3

5

OC REBECCA CARMEN

ROYAL NAVY

4.16

2

6

AB HOLLY GREENAWAY

ROYAL NAVY

3.92

1

Officials:
Track Referee: MACR S. Snodden
Field Referee: Sqn Ldr (Retd) R J C Doust

 

Back to Top

 

See 2014 Results

Army Inter Services

 

Inter Services

 

Inter Services

 

Inter Services

 

 

Inter Services Army Athletes